School Life

Mrs Sutton Headteacher
Mr Boerm Deputy Headteacher / PE
Mrs Carroll-Grigg Deputy Headteacher / Art
Mr Thompson Assistant Headteacher / Maths
Mr Smith Assistant Headteacher / Food, Nutrition and Design Technology
Mr Naujeer Assistant Headteacher / English
Mrs Allardice Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Baker Literacy Co-ordinator
Mrs Boddy Lead Teacher of Business / Btec Quality Nominee
Mrs Bourne Head of Year 7
Miss Bradshaw Head of Drama
Mr Chatterley Head of Year 8
Mr Dowd Head of Computing / Careers Co-orindator
Mrs Dudgon SENCO
Mr Evans Head of PE
Mrs Glews Head of Food, Nutrition & Design Technology
Miss Hall Head of English
Miss Hatton Head of Year 9 / PE / Director of Invictus Sport
Mrs Jones Head of Maths
Ms Lowe Head of Sixth Form
Mrs Robinson Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mr Rollason Head of Year 11
Mr Sweeney Head of Performing Arts
Mrs Tingley Lead Teacher of the Deaf
Mr Watts Head of Humanities
Mrs Willett Head of Science
Title Surname Subject House
Mrs Allardice Head of Modern Foreign Languages EARTH
Miss Baker Literacy Co-ordinator / Learning Support EARTH
Miss Balkham English NQT AIR
Mrs Boddy Modern Foreign Languages / Business Studies AIR
Mr Boerm Deputy Headteacher / Safe Guarding Lead / PE ICE
Mrs Boerm English FIRE
Mrs Bourne Head of Year 7 / English FIRE
Mrs Bradley Humanities – Geography / AHOY 7 FIRE
Miss Bradshaw Head of Drama / AHOY 10 ICE
Miss Canadine Instructor of Dance AIR
Mrs Carroll-Grigg Deputy Headteacher / Invictus Standards Lead EARTH
Mr Chatterley Head of Year 8 / Maths / Numeracy Co-ordinator EARTH
Mr Dowd Head of Computing FIRE
Miss Dredge Psychology ICE
Mrs Dudgon SENCO / Learning Support EARTH
Mrs Durnall English EARTH
Miss Edwards Geography NQT AIR
Miss Ellis PE / AHOY 10 AIR
Mr Evans Head of PE ICE
Mrs Farbrother Art ICE
Mrs Foy Health and Social / AHOY 11 FIRE
Mrs Furnival Second in PE AIR
Mrs Glews Head of Design & Technology AIR
Mr Grossett Science / AHOY 9 EARTH
Miss Hall Head of English ICE
Mr Harris Science FIRE
Mr Harrison Computing ICE
Miss Hatton Head of Year 9 / Invictus Director of Sport / PE FIRE
Miss Heathcote English FIRE
Mrs Jones Head of Maths ICE
Miss Joshi Maths NQT ICE
Mr Kemp PE FIRE
Mrs Kemp Modern Foreign Languages ICE
Mr Knowles Maths NQT EARTH
Miss Lester Modern Foreign Languages FIRE
Miss Lowe Head of Sixth form / Humanitites – History EARTH
Mrs Mehan Maths ICE
Miss Mitchell Art / Child Development / RE EARTH
Mr Naujeer Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 10 / English AIR
Mrs Naznin English ICE
Mrs Oestreich Modern Foreign Languages AIR
Mrs Perry Design & Technology / AHOY 10 EARTH
Miss Read Second in Humanities – History / AHOY 9 ICE
Mrs Robinson Maths / AHOY 8 FIRE
Mr Robinson Music ICE
Mr Rollason Head of Year 11 / Science EARTH
Mrs Rutter Second in Design & Technology AIR
Miss Shakespeare Second in English EARTH
Mr Smith Assistant Headteacher / Design & Technology ICE
Mrs Sutton Headteacher
Mr Sweeney Head of Performing Arts ICE
Mr Tomkins Teacher of the Deaf EARTH
Mr Thompson Assistant Headteacher / Maths FIRE
Mrs Tingley Listen and Learn Centre EARTH
Mr Walton Second in Maths AIR
Mr Watts Head of Humanities – RE EARTH
Mr Wilkinson Science / AHOY 7 ICE
Mrs Willett Head of Science / Child Development EARTH
Mr Willis Humanities – Geography AIR
Miss Barnbrook Learning Support Teaching Assistant EARTH
Mr Barrington-Earp Site Manager EARTH
Mrs Baskerville Site Team AIR
Mr Bedworth Apprentice Performing Arts & Media FIRE
Miss Berti Site Team AIR
Mr Billingham Invictus ICT Support AIR
Mrs Bishop Site Team FIRE
Miss Boswell Cover Supervisor AIR
Mrs Bradbury Listen and Learn Centre ICE
Mrs Brooks Senior Science Technician FIRE
Miss Bullock Site Team ICE
Mrs Burrows Reprographics Administrator FIRE
Mrs Chapman Headteacher’s PA FIRE
Mrs Etchells Site Team EARTH
Mrs Cook Learning Support Teaching Assistant FIRE
Mrs Cowley Site Team AIR
Mrs Cross Learning Support Teaching Assistant AIR
Mrs Crump Site Team FIRE
Mrs Cummings Inclusion Mentor FIRE
Mrs Davies Listen and Learn Centre FIRE
Miss Dunkley Receptionist PM AIR
Mr Fisher Pastoral Manager FIRE
Mrs Fisher Site Team FIRE
Mr Golder Grounds Maintenance / Site Team FIRE
Mrs Goodman Student Support / Deputy Safeguading Lead / AHOY 7 EARTH
Miss Greensill Cover Supervisor ICE
Mrs Griffiths Learning Support Teaching Assistant EARTH
Mrs Harper Learning Support Teaching Assistant / AHOY 11 ICE
Mr Hart Invictus Mini Bus Driver AIR
Mr Hart Invictus Mini Bus Driver EARTH
Mr Hingley Invictus Mini Bus Driver FIRE
Mr Hiscox Design & Technology Technician FIRE
Miss Holland Finance Assistant ICE
Mrs Howard Learning Support Teaching Assistant / AHOY 11 AIR
Mrs Hughes Listen and Learn Centre ICE
Mrs Hughes Hub Co-ordinator ICE
Miss Jones Exams Officer / WEX Co-ordinator EARTH
Mr Lopez Marketing & Communications Officer FIRE
Mrs Mundy Listen and Learn Centre AIR
Mrs Parke Receptionist AM AIR
Mrs Roberts Design & Technology Technician EARTH
Miss Shearwood Apprentice / Lab Technician ICE
Mrs Sibley Learning Support Teaching Assistant AIR
Mrs Siviter School Administrator – Data AIR
Mrs Tarr Catering Manager ICE
Mrs Taylor Site Team ICE
Mrs Thompson Attendance Officer FIRE
Miss Trevis Student Services Officer ICE
Mrs Turley Site Team EARTH
Mrs Walters Learning Support Teaching Assistant AIR
Mr Westwood Site Team EARTH
Mrs Westwood Finance Officer FIRE
Miss White Inclusion Manager EARTH
Mr Wilkes Site Team AIR
Mrs Wilson Listen and Learn Centre AIR
Mrs Wilson Learning Support Teaching Assistant AIR
Mrs Wood Site Team EARTH