DX3A1645_edited.jpg

Teaching Team

Title
Name
Role(s)
House
Mrs
Allardice
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Earth
Mr
Allsopp
PE/Maths
Fire
Mr
Anthony
Maths
Air
Miss
Baker
Literacy Co-ordinator / Learning Support
Earth
Miss
Blakeway
Science
Earth
Mrs
Boddy
Lead Teacher of Business / Btec Quality Nominee / Modern Foreign Languages
Air
Mr
Boerm
Deputy Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / PE
Ice
Mrs
Boerm
English
Fire
Mrs
Bourne
Head of Year 9 / English
Fire
Mrs
Bradley
Head of Year 11 / Humanities
Fire
Mr
Brookes
English
Fire
Miss
Canadine
Instructor of Dance / AHOY 7
Air
Mrs
Carroll-Grigg
Deputy Headteacher / Art
Earth
Mr
Chatterley
Head of Year 10 / Maths
Earth
Miss
Detheridge
English
Air
Mr
Dowd
Head of Computing / Head of Sixth Form
Fire
Miss
Dredge
Psychology / Careers Co-ordinator
Ice
Mrs
Durnall
English
Earth
Miss
Edwards
Humanities
Air
Miss
Ellis
PE / AHOY 8
Air
Mr
Evans
Head of PE
Ice
Mrs
Foy
Health and Social
Fire
Mrs
Furnival
Second in PE
Air
Mrs
Glews
Head of Food, Nutrition & Design Technology
Air
Mr
Grossett
Science / AHOY 11
Earth
Miss
Hall
Head of English
Ice
Mr
Harris
Science
Fire
Mr
Harrison
Computing
Ice
Miss
Hatton
PE / Director of Invictus Sport
Fire
Miss
Heathcote
English
Fire
Mrs
Hickman
English
Fire
Mrs
Jones
Maths
Ice
Miss
Joshi
Maths / AHOY 8
Ice
Mr
Kemp
PE
Fire
Mrs
Kemp
Modern Foreign Languages
Ice
Miss
King
English
Air
Mr
Knight
Maths
Ice
Mr
Knowles
Second in Maths
Earth
Mr
Langford
Computing
Air
Miss
Lester
Modern Foreign Languages / AHOY 7
Fire
Miss
Lowe
Humanities
Earth
Miss
Mitchell
Head of Art
Earth
Mr
Moreton
Science
Ice
Mr
Naujeer
Assistant Headteacher / English
Ice
Mr
Nock
Invictus Director of Maths
Fire
Mrs
Oestreich
Modern Foreign Languages
Air
Mr
Owens
Humanities
Earth
Mrs
Perry
Design & Technology / AHOY 7
Earth
Miss
Read
Second in Humanities – History / AHOY 10
Ice
Mrs
Robinson
Numeracy Co-ordinator / Maths
Fire
Mr
Robinson
Music
Ice
Mr
Rollason
Head of Year 8 / Science
Earth
Mrs
Rutter
Second in Design & Technology
Air
Miss
Shakespeare
Second in English
Earth
Mr
Smith
Assistant Headteacher / Food, Nutrition and Design Technology
Ice
Mr
Sweeney
Head of Performing Arts
Ice
Mr
Thomas
PE / Science
Ice
Mr
Thompson
Assistant Headteacher / Maths
Fire
Mr
Thompson
Assistant Headteacher/ Head of Maths
Ice
Mr
Ward
Art
Ice
Mr
Watts
Head of Humanities
Earth
Mr
Wilkinson
Science / AHOY 9
Ice
Mrs
Willett
Head of Science
Ice
Mr
Willis
Humanities / AHOY 9
Earth
Miss
Wood
Head of Drama
Ice