DX3A1645_edited.jpg

Teaching Team

Title
Name
Role(s)
House
Mrs
Allardice
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
EARTH
Mr
Allsopp
PE / Maths / Assistant HOY 8
FIRE
Mr
Anthony
Maths
AIR
Mrs
Aston
Science
AIR
Miss
Baker
Literacy Co-ordinator / Learning Support
EARTH
Miss
Blakeway
Science
EARTH
Mrs
Boddy
Modern Foreign Languages / Business Studies
AIR
Mrs
Boerm
English
FIRE
Mr
Boerm
Deputy Headteacher / Safe Guarding Lead / PE
ICE
Mrs
Bourne
Head of Year 10 / English
FIRE
Mrs
Bradley
Head of Year 7 / Humanities
FIRE
Mr
Brookes
English
FIRE
Miss
Canadine
Instructor of Dance / AHOY 9
AIR
Mrs
Carroll-Grigg
Deputy Headteacher / Art
EARTH
Mr
Chatterley
Head of Year 11 / Maths / Numeracy Co-ordinator
EARTH
Miss
Detheridge
English
AIR
Mr
Dowd
Head of 6th Form / Head of Computing
FIRE
Miss
Dredge
Psychology
ICE
Mrs
Durnall
English
EARTH
Miss
Edwards
Humanities
AIR
Miss
Ellis
Head of Year 9 / PE
AIR
Mr
Evans
Head of PE
ICE
Mrs
Foy
Health and Social Care
FIRE
Mrs
Furnival
Second in PE
AIR
Miss
Greenaway
Design & Technology
EARTH
Mr
Grossett
Science / AHOY 7
EARTH
Miss
Hall
Head of English
ICE
Mr
Harris
Second in Science
FIRE
Mr
Harrison
Computing
ICE
Mr
Hartland
Maths
EARTH
Miss
Heathcote
English
FIRE
Mrs
Hickman
Second in English / Forensic Reading
FIRE
Mrs
Jones
Maths
ICE
Miss
Joshi
Maths / AHOY 9
ICE
Mrs
Kemp
Modern Foreign Languages
ICE
Mr
Kemp
PE
FIRE
Mr
Knight
Maths
ICE
Mr
Knowles
Second in Maths
EARTH
Miss
Langford
English
ICE
Mr
Langford
Computing
AIR
Miss
Lester
Modern Foreign Languages / AHOY 8
FIRE
Miss
Lowe
Humanitites
EARTH
Miss
Mitchell
Head of Art & Design & Technology
EARTH
Miss
Mohamed
SENCo / Learning Support
FIRE
Mr
Moreton
Science
ICE
Mr
Naujeer
Assistant Headteacher / English / Head of Year 8
AIR
Mrs
Oestreich
Modern Foreign Languages
AIR
Mr
Owens
Humanities
EARTH
Mrs
Perry
Design & Technology / AHOY 8
EARTH
Miss
Read
Second in Humanities - History / AHOY 11
ICE
Mrs
Robinson
Maths
FIRE
Mr
Rollason
Science / DofE Co-ordinator
EARTH
Mrs
Rutter
Second in Design & Technology
AIR
Mr
Smith
Assistant Headteacher / Design & Technology
ICE
Mrs
Sutton
Headteacher
Mr
Sweeney
Head of Performing Arts
ICE
Mr
Thomas
PE / Science
ICE
Mr
Thompson
Assistant Headteacher / Maths
FIRE
Mr
Thompson
Assistant Headteacher / Head of Maths
ICE
Mr
Ward
Art
ICE
Mr
Watts
Head of Humanities
EARTH
Mr
Wilkinson
Science / AHOY 10
ICE
Mrs
Willett
Head of Science
ICE
Mr
Willis
Humanities / AHOY 10
EARTH
Mrs
Wood
Head of Drama
ICE
Miss
Zaheer
Sociology / Psychology
FIRE